標題: 單反流器供電之雙五相永磁同步馬達無位置感測控制

關鍵字: 五相;永磁同步馬達;無感測控制;five-phase;PMSM;sensorless control

摘要: 本論文描述以單組反組流器供電實現雙五相永磁同步馬達之無位置感測速度迴路獨立控制。首先從分析五相馬達的等效模型開始,接著討論不同相序對馬達扭拒造成的影響,並依照其結果,架構出串接型式的雙五相馬達系統。由於所使用之永磁同步馬達須以位置感測器感測目前轉子位置,但在許多環境因素和成本的考量下,需要移除位置感測器。本論文利用擴展應電勢(Extended Electromotive Force, EEMF)概念,推導出位置誤差估測式,且位置誤差估測式為一反正切(arctan)函數,並採用數位座標旋轉演算法(CORDIC)簡化其運算結果。之後加入強健前饋電流控制器來改善電流命令追隨的性能,再進行模擬與實作來驗證雙五相永磁同步馬達之位置無感測獨立控制策略。

This thesis presents the implementation of the position sensorless speed control for two Five-phase Permanent-Magnet Synchronous Motor(PMSM) fed by single voltage-source-inverter(VSI). From the equivalent model of the Five-phase PMSM, the behaviors of two series connected Five-phase PMSMs are studied, and the position error equations with arctan function are derived. Then, the efficient CORDIC-based method is proposed to solve the arctan equation. In addition, the robust feedforward current control is also proposed to improve the current tracking performance. Finally, some results are provided to verify the implemented position sensorless control.