標題: 無刷直流馬達之分析與無感測器驅動之建模

關鍵字: 無刷直流馬達;無感測器;有限元素法;順滑模態;Brushless DC Motor;Sensorless;FEM;Sliding Mode

摘要: 無刷直流馬達因其具高效率以及高功率密度,故至今在許多工業的應用領域中已受到較多的重視。然而為了迎接機器人時代的來臨,無刷直流馬達的應用必須更有效率、更有成效。為了達到這個目的,無刷直流馬達的特性將在論文中利用解析法及有限元素法作分析,並完整地建立一個以順滑觀測器為基礎的無感測器驅動方法。利用有限元素分析所得的結果可以建立一個詳盡的數學模型,以降低在實際系統上無法預測的錯誤。而所採用的無感測器驅動方法可以克服傳統無感測器驅動的啟動問題,使靜止啟動之馬達達到所需的轉速。在本論文中將完整呈現建立無感測器驅動系統的過程。

Up to now, BLDC motors are more attractive for many industrial applications due to high efficiency and high power density. However, for the coming of robotic generation, the utilization of BLDC motors should be more efficient and have better performance. In order to achieve this purpose, the characteristics of BLDC motors are analyzed by analytic and FEM based methods. Besides, an integrated sensorless drive method based on sliding mode observer is proposed. The results of FEM analysis are employed to establish an explicit mathematic model so that the unexpected error of the actual control system can be reduced. The proposed sensorless drive method is able to drive a BLDC motor from standstill to desired speed in wide speed range. The fault of start-up, which exits in conventional sensorless drive method, has been overcome. The integrated procedure for establishing the sensorless drive system of BLDC motors is presented in this thesis.