標題: 針對長期演進技術系統的多頻帶天線微小化設計

關鍵字: 長期演進系統;多頻帶;微小化;The Long Term Evolution System;Multi-Band;Miniaturized

摘要: 第一個天線是設計為雙頻帶微小化天線,主要是要涵蓋長期演進系統所要求的698MHz 到960MHz和2300MHz到2690MHz這兩個頻帶。天線架構是以共平面波導饋入的方式設計,首先先設計一天線主體架構以符合低頻帶的要求,再透過改變電流路徑和接地金屬面的方式以提供雙頻頻帶和提高高頻增益值。 第二個天線則是進一步涵蓋1710MHz到2170MHz頻帶而設計為三頻帶天線。天線架構以微帶線饋入的方式設計,與第一個天線相同的是,一開始先設計天線主體架構以符合低頻頻帶的要求,並使用接地金屬面缺陷結構來產生高頻頻帶,最後透過改變電流路徑將高頻頻帶分成兩個頻帶,來達到設計要求。

The first proposal antenna is designed as the dual-band miniaturized antenna, which cover 698MHz to 960MHz and 2300MHz to 2690MHz frequency bands of the LTE system specification. The antenna structure is feed by the coplanar waveguide structure. We design the main structure of the antenna to support the lower frequency band at first. And then, we use the changing of the current path and the ground plane with a slot to provide the dual frequency band and increase the antenna gain for the higher frequency band. The second one is designed as the triple band antenna with covering 1710MHz to 2170MHz further. The antenna structure feed by the microstrip line structure. As same as the first one , we design the main structure of the antenna for the lower frequency band. Create the higher frequency band and Increase the bandwidth by using the defected ground structure. , At last, we meet the designing requirement by changing the current path to separate one higher frequency band to dual bands.