標題: 以微控制器HD64F2612FA20實現三相直流無刷馬達控制

關鍵字: 微控制器;直流無刷馬達;六步方波;脈衝寬度調變;Microcontroller;BLDC motor;Six-step square waveform;PWM

摘要: 直流無刷馬達因為具有高效率、高轉速以及高扭力等優點。不同的控制方式會使直流無刷馬達有不同的效能,若欲增進直流無刷馬達的控制效率,則需使用更複雜的控制策略。本文將使用瑞蕯出產之HD64F2612FA20的16位元微控制器,其多達15相的PWM輸出且具備板上編程(on-board programming)能力,利於程式的撰寫與發展,並以此晶片實現三相直流無刷馬達控制。其中使用霍爾感測器訊號估算轉速並透過外部控制面板顯示轉速,透過比例積分控制器實現轉速閉迴路控制。本文發展16位元之高效能晶片完成直流無刷馬達控制,以利未來更複雜之控制策略的實現。

The BLDC motors are everywhere because of its advantages such as high efficiency, high speed and high torque. Different control method can cause different efficiency, if someone wants to improve the efficiency of BLDC motor, the more complex control strategy needs to be used. This paper will use the microcontroller HD64F2612FA20 which is produced by Renesas company because that it has at most 15-phase PWM output and the On-board programming function, these are helpful for programming and the development of program. In this paper, the 16-bit and high efficiency’s microcontroller of brushless DC motor control will be implemented. The hall sensor’s signal is used to estimate motor’s speed which is displayed through digital operator. The speed closed-loop control is realized by Proportional-Integral controller. This paper will use 16-bit and high efficiency microcontroller to implement brushless DC motor control for more complex control strategy in the future.