標題: 港區浮游動物指標生物以及其水質評估之相關研究

關鍵字: 伴隨物屬豐富度;accompanied genus richness

摘要: 本研究主要利用高雄港務局所提供的高雄港區水域環境及浮游動物資料遴選高雄港區之指標生物,本研究利用伴隨物屬豐富度及具有經濟價值的浮游動物來遴選高雄港區之指標生物。研究目的是希望,未來改善港區水域水質,能利用此指標生物的復育,達到水產經濟或水產資源的復育以及生物多樣性的雙重目的。 本文利用伴隨物屬豐富度遴選了五種代表生物多樣性的指標生物,分別為有孔蟲、海桶、櫛水母、口足類幼生及缽水母。再利用具有經濟性價值的浮游動物遴選另外五種代表水產資源的指標生物,分別為魚卵、仔稚魚、無節幼體、貝類幼生及蟹類幼生。 接著利用所遴選出的指標生物數量與其出現時的水質環境做適合度分析,分別找出兩種方法所遴選的指標生物適合生存的水域環境。再利用適合度分析的結果建立一個適最佳水域環境,希望未來改善港區水域水質,能利用此指標生物的復育,達到水產經濟或水產資源的復育以及生物多樣性的目的。建立的結果發現當水溫在24.9℃~27.1℃間、PH質在8.27~8.35間時、溶氧大於6.25 mg/L時、BOD小於1.3mg/L時、懸浮固體量小於4.61mg/L時、亞硝酸鹽小於0.024mg/L時、硝酸鹽小於0.108mg/L時、總磷小於0.089mg/L時、氨氮小於0.093mg/L時為最佳的水域環境。

The study used the most part of the water environment and the zooplankton data of Kaohsiung Harbor provided by Port of the Kaohsiung, to choose the indicator organisms of Kaohsiung Harbor. The study used the accompanied genus richness and economic value of the zooplankton to choose the indicator organisms of Kaohsiung Harbor strictly. The purpose of the study hopes to achieve the dual purpose of restoring fishery resources and biodiversity, improves the harbor waters and water quality in the future by restoring the indicator organisms. In this paper, we choose five representatives of biological indicators of biological diversity were Noctiluca, Thaliacea, Ctenophora, Stomatopoda larvae, and Scyphomedusae by the accompanied genus richness. And we choose five representatives biological indicators of aquatic resources were Fish eggs, Fish larvae, Nauplius, Bivalve larvae, and Decapoda larvae by the economic value of the zooplankton. Then, we use of the selected indicators and the water quality of the environment to do for analysis to find two methods were selected to identify biological indicators of water environment for survival. Moreover, we use the results of analysis for the establishment of a suitable water environment for the best and hope the future to improve water quality in port waters by restoring the indicator organisms, to reach the dual purpose of fisheries economic or restoration of aquatic resources and biodiversity. The results showed that water temperature of Kaohsiung harbor waters is between 24.5℃and 29.4℃, PH value is between 8.27 and 8.35, dissolved oxygen is greater than 6.25 mg/L, BOD is less than 1.3mg/L, SS is less than 4.61mg/L, nitrite is less than 0.024mg/L, nitrate is less than 0.108mg/L, total phosphorus is less than 0.089mg/L, ammonia is less than 0.093mg/L, it is the best of the water environment.