標題: 蝕刻製程的雜訊濾除與指數加權遞迴控制

關鍵字: 遞迴最小方差法;Recursive Least Square error method

摘要: 在本篇論文中,我們使用適應性濾波器,能夠在半導體蝕刻製程中,來降低對雜訊干擾,並嘗試使得製程中判斷控制好壞的一個參數Cpk提昇。而若考慮此系統為時變系統(time variant system)時,我們也嘗試使用指數加權遞迴來做更進一步的修正。我們由模擬的結果發現,當加入濾波器後,它能減緩對雜訊的干擾,並且使用指數加權遞迴控制,應用在時變系統上,它可以比較準確追蹤此時變系統的參數,與原始的遞迴控制相比較,它能使得Cpk值改善。

We use adaptive lter to reduce noise disturbance of semiconductor etching process, and try to increase Cpk which can be used to adjudge level of control. Considering time variant system, we also try to use exponential weighted recursive control to modify our process. Simulation results show that the lter, reduces noise e ect. Exponentially wei-ghted recursive least squares control is also shown to increase Cpk, as compare with the unweighted recursive least squares control, in time variant system.