台灣大哥大與遠傳電信在台北市區的服務品質、顧客滿意度與忠誠度之研究

A Study on the Relationship among Service Quality, Customer Satisfaction and Customer Loyalty of Taiwan Mobile and Fareastone Telecommunications in Taipei City

自從電信市場自由化後,行動通訊系統業者發展迅速,市場競爭更為激烈,截至98年底,台灣行動電話用戶數普及率高達至116.6%。隨著電信市場的開放與競爭的增加,以及行動系統技術不斷躍進,行動通訊系統業者不但要增加新的用戶群,更重要的是如何留住既有的用戶群,故本研究的目的在於探討行動電信業者的認知服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度三者之間的關係,藉此能了解到顧客所重視的因素,並且提供資訊給電信業者,做為未來行銷策略的意見。 本研究分別針對國內兩家民營電信業者-台灣大哥大與遠傳電信在台北市區的用戶進行研究調查,總計發出問卷500份,得有效問卷436份;在問卷分析上,應用獨立樣本t檢定,針對兩家電信業者認知服務品質的五項構面及顧客滿意度、忠誠度進行分析;並運用結構方程模式(SEM),探討出服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度三者之間的關係。 得到結論如下: 1.顧客使用台灣大哥大與遠傳電信之服務品質間有部分顯著差異。 2.顧客對於使用台灣大哥大與遠傳電信之顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度間有顯著差   異。 3.台灣大哥大與遠傳電信在服務品質與顧客忠誠度之間無正向顯著關係。 4.台灣大哥大與遠傳電信在服務品質與顧客滿意度之間有正向顯著關係。 5.台灣大哥大與遠傳電信在顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之間有正向顯著關係。 6.台灣大哥大與遠傳電信的服務品質均會透過顧客滿意度正向顯著影響顧客忠 誠度。

Since the liberalization of telecommunications market, operators in the mobile communications system industry have developed rapidly and confronted more intense competition. As of the end of the year 98, the penetration rate for mobile phone users in Taiwan increased to 116.6%. With the opening of the telecommunications market, increased competition, and the improved mobile phone systems technology, operators in the telecommunications industry should not only acquire new users, but more importantly figure out how to retain their current users. This study examined the relationships among perceived service quality, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty in the telecommunications industry. Based on the relationships, operators can understand what factors customers value, with which they can formulate marketing strategies We surveyed users from two domestic private telecommunications operators in Taipei City-Taiwan Mobile and Fareastone Telecommunications. 500 questionnaires were administered, with 436 usable for further analysis. We compared five dimensions of perceived service quality, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty for the two telecommunications operators by using independent sample t test. We examined the relationships among perceived service quality, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty by using structural equation modeling (SEM). Findings were as follows. First, there are partial significant differences between five dimensions of perceived service quality for Taiwan Mobile and those for Fareastone Telecommunications. Second, there are significant differences between customer satisfaction and loyalty for Taiwan Mobile and that for Fareastone Telecommunications. Third, perceived service quality is not positively significantly related to customer loyalty for both Taiwan Mobile and Fareastone Telecommunications. Fourth, perceived service quality is positively significantly related to customer satisfaction for both Taiwan Mobile and Fareastone Telecommunications. Fifth, customer satisfaction is positively significantly related to customer loyalty for both Taiwan Mobile and Fareastone Telecommunications. Sixth, perceived service quality has positively significant influence on customer loyalty through customer satisfaction for both Taiwan Mobile and Fareastone Telecommunications.

台灣大哥大; 遠傳電信; 服務品質; 顧客滿意度; 顧客忠誠度; Taiwan Mobile; Fareastone Telecommunications