標題: 二維影像旋轉角度之估測

關鍵字: 旋轉角度;主軸向量;主要成分分析;Principal Components Analysis;Visaul C++

摘要: 本論文的目的是對於二維影像旋轉角度的估測,其主要是以參考影像為基礎去估測旋轉影像,過程中會運用一些影像處理的技術,以能簡單、快速的估測出旋轉影像的旋轉角度。 首先將說明為何要用主要成份分析(Principal Components Analysis)作為本論文的方法;然後對在此所 使用的一些影像處理方法做詳細的介紹,包括影像與背景分離、臨界值的選取、雜訊的消除、線性內插 法等方法;接著再簡介視窗程式語言Visual C++ ,因為本論文是以Visual C++ 作為使用者的操作介面 以達到實作的目的。最後以實驗的結果顯示,在此所使用的方法,除了一些特殊的影像外,大多數的 影像都有不錯的估測結果。

The purpose of this thesis is to estimate the rotatory of the two-dimentional image.It is mainly estimates the rotatory image based on reference image,we will use the technology ofimage processing in the process.With be able to easy estimation the rotatory angle of the image. We will explain at first why use Principal Components Analysis as the method of this thesis,then do the detailed introduction to some image proseccing methods used here, including separation of the image and background, calculation of the threshold,elimination of the noise , the linear interpolation and so on.Then the brief introduction of window programming language Visual C ++ ,because this thesis uses Visual C++ Language to accomplish the user interface.The experimental result shows finally, the method used here, except some special images, most images have a good estimation result.