標題: 基於DSP之主動式噪音消除耳機控制器設計與實現

關鍵字: 數位訊號處理;主動式噪音消除;耳機;DSP;Active Noise Cancellation;Headsets

摘要: 傳統上許多 ANC 耳機都以類比電路來實現,但此控制器設計的階數非常高導致難以類比控制器直接實現,亦無法實現較複雜的演算法,因此本論文研究以 DSK5510來發展主動式消音耳機系統,並探討其實現的效能。 論文大致分為兩大部分,第一部分介紹主動式噪音控制的的消音原理及其發展歷史,將消音耳機系統的設計架構及限制加以說明,並以最佳化控制的方法設計控制器且模擬其結果。第二部分利用DSK5510實現ANC耳機系統,表現其下列優點,一、可程式化。二、可實現複雜的演算法。三、可實現高階的控制器。四、具省電性,可應用在可攜式的產品上。

Implementing the controller in an ANC (Active Noise Cancellation) headset using analog circuit has the drawback of parameter matching difficulties. Secondly, it is also hard to implement a high-order contoller in analog circuit. When the performance optimization is necessary, the contribution of this thesis is to implement the controller for ANC headset system digitally using the DSK5510 DSP processor and establish an experimental platform which speeds up the development process. This thesis can be divided into two parts:the first part is a brief introduction of the ANC theorem and its historical review. It also describes the structure, constraints and simulation results of the ANC system designed by the optimal control methods. The 2nd part of the thesis shows the implementation proceduce by DSK5510 and establishment of a platform with the advantages: programmable, achieving complex algorisms, high order and low power consumption.