標題: 一個針對動態資料驅動應用系統之服務導向架構

關鍵字: 動態資料驅動應用系統;服務導向架構;網路服務;分散式計算;Dynamic Data Driven Application Systems;Service-Oriented Architecture;Web services;Distributed Computing

摘要: 隨著雲端計算環境與分散式系統技術的蓬勃發展,資料變得更無所不在且快速動態成長,要即時的在這些大量分散式資料中找出其中的關聯來做有效地動態管理與預測是一個極為困難的挑戰。因此,本研究提出一個全新的架構整合了動態資料驅動應用系統、服務導向架構與網路服務技術來處理即時、動態、且處於資源有限環境中的動態資料議題。這個架構是一個建構在分散式環境中的全面性框架,用來解決具有複雜、彈性、且動態工作特性的動態資料驅動應用系統問題。在這個研究架構中,一個有效用且有效率的分散式動態資料驅動模型被提出來指導與評估資料服務集之間的驅動連結關係,並提出兩種預測策略型態來輔助不同類型的動態資料預測問題。在模擬實驗中,這些方法被實作為一個雛型系統,透過颱風雨量預測與交通動態管理的情境實驗設計來測試並產出結果,以驗證方法的有效性。

With advance in cloud and distributed system technology, data has become ubiquitous and its dynamics has increased. It is an extremely challenge to find the interdependency between distributed data in order to dynamically manage and predict the trend within the large amount of data sources. Therefore, a new framework is proposed in this research to integrate Dynamic Data Driven Application Systems (DDDAS) with Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA) and Web services technology to tackle dynamic data issue in a real-time, dynamic, and resource-bounded environment. The proposed framework is a comprehensive skeleton for modeling complex, flexible, and dynamic tasks in distributed environment for settling DDDAS problems. In this framework, an efficient and effective distributed dynamic data driven model with two types of prediction strategy is proposed to direct and evaluate the interlinked data sets in DDDAS to support different kinds of dynamic data driven problems, such as the cases of typhoon rainfall and traffic management prediction. In simulation, the proposed approaches will be implemented as a prototype system and to be tested through various experiments in order to demonstrate the effectiveness of the proposed approaches.