標題: 探討網路口碑、信任、溝通意願、與關係強度之間的關係研究

關鍵字: 網路口碑;信任;溝通意願;關係強度;Electronic Word of Mouth;Trust;Willingness to Communicate;Tie Strength

摘要: 口碑一向是企業在打響一個產品的知名度最省錢,也最能快速達到成效的一個手段。如今在網路發達的社會,除了傳統的面對面的口碑傳播,我們更想要了解的是網路口碑的影響跟傳遞。本研究對於人與人之間分享網路口碑的原因作了一個探討,去測量個人的信任程度,是否會影響他願意去溝通以及對話的結果。另外,本研究也將關係強度當作一個重要的變數納入研究範圍。我們透過問卷調查,針對在台北縣市內的大學生作了一項調查,有效問卷樣本為171份。本研究透過SPSS 17 之回歸分析、信度分析,與Pearson相關係數分析進行資料的分析與假說檢定。 研究結果顯示,信任與溝通意願有顯著的關係。而溝通意願與網路口碑活動及正面口碑亦有顯住的關係。這代表我們假設的溝通意願的確是扮演中介變數的功能。同時,關係強度與正面口碑和負面口碑皆有顯著的關係。這結果顯示個體之間的關係程度會影響是否會主動去分享與傳播對於產品的心得。

Word of mouth is one of the quickest and most efficient ways to help increase a product’s awareness among consumers. Nowadays, people all have access to the internet and this has become another cable for information and experience sharing. In addition to traditional word of mouth, electronic word of mouth has been an extremely important issue due to the heavy use of internet in modern society. Therefore, this is the research topic that we aim to study and discuss. Our research aims to study if people share electronic word of mouth due to his degree of willingness to communicate by measuring an individual’s trust. Furthermore, we also include tie strength as one of our variables to study its influence on electronic word of mouth. Using paper based questionnaires, we chose college students in Taipei as our participants. We use the statistical analysis software SPSS 17 to conduct Regression Analysis, Reliability Test, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient with a valid sample size of 171. Our research results support our hypothesis of trust and willingness to communicate having a significant relationship. In addition, willingness to communicate and electronic word of mouth activity and positive electronic word of mouth also have significant relationships. This means that the most important part of our framework, willingness to communicate as a mediator between trust and electronic word of mouth is accepted.