標題: 以計劃行為理論分析再生能源系統購買行為—以台南市居民購買太陽能熱水器為例

關鍵字: 再生能源系統;計劃行為理論;產品屬性;太陽能熱水系統;renewable energy system;theory of planned behavior;product attribute;solar water heating system

摘要: 鑒於近年來能源價格的提高,使得消費者對於再生能源的使用有了更大趨力。然而再生能源在過去數十年中,一直被認為是解決石化燃料即將用盡的解決根本之道。根據調查顯示,對綠色產品有足夠認識的消費者,購買相關產品的意願較高。本研究希望透過TPB理論來了解影響消費者購買再生能源系統之購買意圖的因素,以及消費者對於其環保態度的不同將如何影響其購買行為。 本研究以TPB的架構,並加入產品屬性來探討消費者購買再生能源系統之,購買意圖與購買行為的推論。利用問卷調查的方式,蒐集有效問卷共424份。為了瞭解再生能源系統消費者的購買行為,並藉由探討人口統計變數對購買實態、購買行為的關係來做為區隔消費者群體的基礎。研究結果顯示,「環保態度」、「知覺行為控制」、「產品屬性」會對「購買意圖」產生影響,其中「環保態度」對於「購買意圖」有較大的影響。最後並提出建議予相關業者及後續研究者。

Because of the increasing of the energy prices in recent years, making consumers of renewable energy has a greater tendency to use the renewable energy. However, renewable energy in the past few decades, has been considered to solve the imminent exhaustion of fossil fuel. According to the survey shows that if consumers have more sufficient knowledge on green products they will buy more related products. In this research, we want to understand the impact of theory of planned behavior for consumers to purchase renewable energy systems, and want to kmow if the difference of the consumers’ environment attitudes will affect their purchasing behavior. The research framework of this thesis is based on the theory of planned behavior. The main propose of this research is to discuss the consumer behavior of the renewable energy system. With the method of using the questionnaire survey, we can understand that the consumer behavior of purchasing renewable energy system.And the results indicate environmental attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavioral control and product attribute would influence the purching intention. Meanwhile, the results show that the effect of subjective norm on purchasing intention is not significant. Finally some suggestions for subsequent researcher and practitioners are provided.