標題: TDR 感測平台資訊監測系統

關鍵字: 時域反射法;服務導向架構;含沙濃度;嵌入式系統;Time Domain Reflectometry;Service-Oriented Architecture;Suspended Sediment Concentration;Embedded system

摘要: 傳統監測系統多仰賴人工觀測方式,若遇到颱風期間因為氣候、交通、安全等因素,耗時的人力成本過高且分析資料很困難。本論文採用時域反射法(TDR ,Time Domain Reflectometry)做為自動化監測系統核心。,而且利用可同時量測水位、降雨量、沖刷、位移、錯動變形及含砂濃度之整合型遠端自動監測資訊系統,讓多項監測技術可同時在單一平台的監測資訊系統上運作。TDR使用同軸纜線做傳輸資料並連接多工器,而多工器主要的功能在於擴充同時監測的感測器數量。 我們希望發展一套資訊化監測系統讓監測人員只需要透過網頁即可及時觀看各個監測站點最新資料,遠端控制各個監測站點和便利的方式取得歷史資料做分析。監測人員只需要透過網頁即可及時觀看各地最新資料並可以遠端控制監測站點,並且此系統可以讓監測人員根據歷史資料做分析,並取得報表。

The traditional monitoring systems rely on manual observation. During the typhoon seasons, there is traffic, safety and other factors cannot reach the monitoring sites. Furthermore, it takes high labor cost and time-consuming to analyze data. The study applies Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) sensing technique to build monitoring system. The system can measure water levels, rainfall amounts, scours, displacements, dislocation deformations and suspended sediment concentrations. It is a unique approach of pulsing several long coaxial probes, multiplexing (8 channels) and analyzing the reflected voltage signatures. This study establishes an automatic and integrated monitoring system. It provides a convenient method to control each monitoring site and obtain real-time data, historical information queries, and analyses via browsers.