標題: 奈米粒子應用於癌細胞標定的拉曼光學量測

關鍵字: 奈米鑽石;奈米金球;拉曼光譜;細胞;Nanodiamonds;Gold nanoparticles;Raman spectrum;cells

摘要: 近年來,越來越多研究團隊將奈米粒子運用於生醫檢測與治療上,追蹤奈米粒子在有機體內的流向,甚至當作藥物傳輸的載體。一般而言,一個好的生物標記子需具有低生物毒性、高強度特徵峰、表面易改質等特性。 本篇論文研究兩種不同的奈米粒子,第一部份是將奈米金球修飾孔雀綠,電穿孔送入Hep G2細胞後,量測其拉曼訊號和在細胞內分佈的情形,接著用hGH改變與細胞的連接方式,和前種方法相互比較。第二部份則是改用奈米鑽石標定細胞,偵測其在細胞內分佈的情形,第三部份進一步利用PDMS翻模法製作微流道,並將奈米金球與奈米鑽石分別送進微流道裡,觀測其流速與訊號的變化,期望未來能將此兩種奈米粒子與微流道結合發展成快速且自動化的生物晶片。

Recently, more and more researches focus on using nanoparticles for biomedical detection and as therapeutic tools, tracing their fate in organisms, or even used them for drug deliver. Generally speaking, a good biomarker should have the characteristics of low cytotoxicity, high emission intensity and specific peaks and easily surface functionalization, etc…. This thesis studied two different nanoparticles in bio applications. In the first part of the work, we applied malachite green to modify gold nanoparticle surface and transferred them into Hep G2 cell by electroporation. Then the Raman signal mapping were taken from the cells to determine the nanoparticle distribution inside the cells. We also used hGH to change the connection path with Hep G2 cells and compare the results with the malachite green. And the second part is that the entire experiment processes were repeated with the gold nanoparticles replaced with nanodiamonds. The third part was to construct a microfluidic channel by using PDMS replica molding method. We investigated the correlation between the flow rate and the Raman signals when gold nanoparticles and nanodiamonds were pumped into the microfluidic channel respectively. It is possible to combine these two different nanoparticles with microfluidic channel to develop an automation biochip and to achieve real time detection in the near future.