標題: 易經決策模式應用於台灣半導體產業22奈米世代以下黃光微影關鍵製程技術之研發策略選擇

關鍵字: 易經;決策;易立方;技術預測;半導體技術;微影技術;I-Ching;Decision Making;I-Ching Cube;Technology Forcast;Semiconductor Technology;Lithographic Technology

摘要: 微影製程為進入未來世代技術的關鍵技術,但先進技術機台昂貴售價與開發成本造成進入下一代技術的實質成本快速成長。此外,先進技術的不確定性和多重選擇性,亦造成技術開發成本和時間上昇。因此,如何選擇22nm世代以下先進微影製程技術研發策略,以求降低技術開發成本,快速提供新技術給客戶使用,提升成本競爭力,是為重要關鍵議題。 本論文則結合易經決策模式,台灣交通大學講座教授黎漢林教授首創之「易經心知力均衡觀」為易經決策流程主體,輔以本研究所提出的「易立方」概念做為易經六十四卦相對位置關係,以及新的易經卦象能量的定義,來探討在22奈米以下世代台灣半導體廠商所需採用的最佳微影技術研發策略選擇。

Lithography process is the most critical path to enter the next generation, especially for 22nm HP generation. However, expensive advanced equipments and high R&D costs make the rapid growth of actual total cost while adopting advanced technologies for next generation. Uncertainties and multiple technology choices also increase R&D costs and time to market. Therefore, selecting an optimum lithographic technology to meet R&D cost reduction, provide new technology to customers in time, and increase technology competence efficiently is an important topic for Taiwanese semiconductor industry. In this study, I-Ching decision making model: “The Equilibrium Transformation among Mind, Recognition and Resource”, developed by Chair Prof. H. L. Li from NCTU, and I-Ching Cube, described in this work about special 3-D arrangement and energy states for 64 double-trigrams in a 4x4x4 cube, would be implemented to explain how to select the best lithographic solution to 22nm HP generation for Taiwanese semiconductor makers.