標題: 應用於家用兩線電流檢測之軟性感應線圈

關鍵字: 電流感測器;微機電;需求響應;軟性基板技術;Current sensor;Inductors coil;MEMS;Demand Response;Flexible Technology;magnetic material

摘要: 在此篇論文中,我們設計的軟性電流檢測線圈應用在家用雙線導線之電流監控,設計的方法分為空心線圈與加入導磁材料NiFe 線圈,當感測器擺靠近一通有交流電源的雙線導線時,在感應線圈兩端將產生感應電動勢以供量測,並且使用實驗室先前發展的SU-8 軟性基板技術使得感應線圈更貼近導線以達到更大的感應電壓輸出。感應線圈設計在一面積5mmx10mm 的區域內,並且對於一個線圈數為九十圈的線圈而言提供了68.5μV/A 的感測能力對於家用電60Hz 的量測。

This thesis will demonstrate a flexible current sensor tag designed with inductive coils for sensing the current in the power cords of household-goods. The design methods for coils with air and NiFe (Ni71% Fe29%) magnetic material are compared. When the sensor is placed in proximity to a wire carrying AC electric current, a induced voltage in the inductive coils proportional to the current being measured and use a previously developed SU-8 flexible technology to reach better proximity to the power cord for maximizing induced voltage output. With three kind of different line widths and turns coil design in an area of 0.5 x 1 cm2, for a 90-turns coil design, the sensor tag can provide a sensitivity of 68.5μV/A for detecting 60Hz electric current in the ampere regime.