標題: 血流流速估測之於微循環現象之研究

關鍵字: 微血管;capillary

摘要: 微循環是人體的一個重要的功能性機制。透過顯微觀察可以顯示出人體的生理狀態並做為許多疾病預測及診斷的工具。本研究的目的是藉著顯微技術來評估禪坐對於血液微循環的影響。相關法是經由擷取動態影像來追踪血細胞進而估測微血管血流速度的方法。我們詳細地討論影像處理方法以及闡述如何去選擇某些分析上的重要參數。本研究包含17位受測者,其中7位具有禪坐經驗者為實驗組,以及10位健康的受測者為控制組。整體而言,控制組的平均微血管血流速度高於實驗組,但是在呼吸率較高的情況下實驗組表現出的血流速變異率較小。因此推測長時間練習禪坐的人在微循環系統的穩定性上有較好的表現。

Microcirculation is an important functional mechanism of human body. Through the microscope we can reveal physiological states of the human body, and it is also a useful diagnostic tool for many diseases. The aim of this study is to investigate meditations practices for estimating microcirculation behavior based on microscopic image technology. Correlation coefficient method is a method for estimating the capillary blood velocity by tracking blood cell based on motion image. In the thesis, we discussed in details the methods of image processing and analysis and elucidated how to make an appropriate choice of some important parameters. This study included 17 subjects, 7 Chan-meditation practitioners as experimental group and 10 normal healthy people as control subjects. Overall, the average capillary blood-flow velocity of control group is higher than experimental group, but experimental group show more stable blood-flow velocity at higher breathing rate. Therefore we might conjecture that people who practice meditation for a long time exhibit better steadiness in their microcirculatory system.