標題: 上行多點協調式系統之傳收機設計

關鍵字: 多點協調式傳送與接收;傳收機;干擾校齊;coordinated multipoint transmission and reception (CoMP);transceiver;interference alignment

摘要: 為了達到下世代蜂巢式無線系統更進一步的性能要求,多種典型的技術在這種受限於干擾的環境下被發展出來。多點協調(coordinated multipoint; CoMP)傳輸與接收技術以及多輸入多輸出(multiple input multiple output; MIMO)技術為其中兩種對抗干擾之關鍵性技術。在本篇論文中,吾人於集中式上行傳輸多點協調系統中提出兩種多天線、多資料串流之疊代式傳收機設計。第一種傳收機設計引入干擾校齊(interference alignment; IA)的概念,可達到干擾校齊以及干擾抑制的作用。第二種傳收機設計則是藉由最小化有效通道矩陣之條件數以及最大化有效通道矩陣之奇異值以強化有效通道之條件。根據模擬結果,吾人所提出之方法具有優秀的收斂特性。再者,在少數疊代運算內就可達到較好的速率總和、較為公平的結果,並且對於疊代運算中的初始值較為穩定。

To achieve advanced performance requirements for the next generation cellular wireless systems, several classic techniques have been developed under such interference limited environments. Coordinated multipoint (CoMP) transmission and reception and multiple input multiple output (MIMO) systems are two key techniques to overcome the effect caused by interference. In this thesis, two iterative centralized uplink CoMP transceiver schemes are proposed where multiple antennas and multiple transmit layers are assumed. The fist one incorporates the idea of a new emerging technique, interference alignment (IA) which can align and then mitigate the interference. The second proposed method is developed to enhance the effective channel condition by minimizing the condition number and maximizing the singular values of the effective channel matrix. According to the simulation results, the proposed methods can provide superior convergence behavior. The results also show that they achieve rather good sum-rate performance, provide robustness to the initial values in the iterative procedures, and lead to much fairer results, within few iterations.