標題: 無線感測網路綠能運算之繞徑技術研究分析

關鍵字: 路由協定;分布式演算法;能源效率;調查;感測網路;Routing Protocols;Distributed Algorithm;Energy efficient;Survey;Sensor Networks

摘要: 摘要 過去幾年裡,無線感測網路引進了綠色科技的想法大大的改變了無線感測網路的設計和通訊方式,這也使感測網路的應用範圍更加的廣泛。然而,由於感測網路諸多 的能源限制,尋找更好的綠色科技就變的極為重要。我的研究包括對於現有的科技進行了解,並針對一些知名的能源效率路由策略做更深入的比較分析。經過更全面 的分析之後,我們試著了解對路由策略影響比較大的參數以及我們欲達到的能源目標。對此,我們展示了”端點死亡速率”在感測網路裡的重要性,並提出它如何驗 證路由策略。我們也開發了一個可以增長網路存活期限的新技術,且得到一個比較理想的端點死亡速率。更重要的是,這個策略保留了分佈式演算法原有的架構,也因此減少為了獲取位置資訊所需消耗的資源。

Green technologies in wireless sensor networks that were introduced in the past years have excitingly changed the design of the sensor networks and their communication. This had enabled the sensor network applications to become unprecedentedly wide. Yet with the constrains of the resources in the sensor network, looking for even better green technologies have become vital. My research objective is to study these technologies as a whole and then do a more focused analysis on some prominent energy efficient routing strategies. With a comprehensive analysis of these techniques, we have attempted to get a more clear idea of the energy goals and the performance parameters of the routing strategies. Here we present the significance of “node death rate” in sensor networks and propose its usage as a performance parameter to validate a routing strategy. We also developed a new routing technique that can improve the life time of the network in its full performance and also give a more desirable node death rate. Most importantly this strategy retains the distributiveness of the algorithm, thus reducing the cost of location awareness.