標題: 200W推挽式轉換器之實現與實驗分析

關鍵字: 推挽式轉換器;Push-Pull Converter

摘要: 本文主旨是介紹如何從理論分析、設計到實作輸出功率200 瓦推挽式 轉換器,並進行實驗。第一章先介紹隔離型切換式電源供應器(推挽式轉換 器)之操作流程,及相應電路组態之數學模型。第二章開始從設計的觀點一 步一步地去推算相關的電流和電壓公式,來了解推挽式轉換器的作動方式 以及電流、電壓的波形。第三章係運用第二章的推導公式去設計一個給定 規格的轉換器並選取轉換器適合的主動與被動元件,再根據設計完成的轉 換器之控制到輸出轉移函數去設計一個合適的隔離型補償器來使系統穩 定、響應快速。

This article proposes how to realize 200W push-pull converter from mathematical theory, design components to accomplish the products. And then the experimental results will be analyzed, such as power efficiency, dynamic load characteristics, etc. First of all, in Chapter 1, we would introduce the basic operation principle of the isolated switched-mode power supplies (push-pull converter), and its corresponding circuit’s state and mathematical models. In Chapter 2, the design process of the push-pull will be introduced step by step, by calculating the formulas and reading the waveform of voltage and current to understand the work process of the push-pull converter. In Chapter 3, we will use the basic knowledge of Chapter 2 to design a real converter with a given specification, including choosing the proper converter’s active and passive components. After that, we can start to design the feedback network components to make system stable and response rapidly.