標題: 混合式電磁壓電致動器之設計與特性研究

關鍵字: 混合式致動器;Hybrid Actuator

摘要: 本論文提出一種電磁與壓電混合式致動器,同時結合了電磁式致動器長行程與壓電式致動器高解析度的優點。此混合式致動器包含可動件、導引件、撓性可調預壓裝置、電磁鐵、壓電元件、以及周邊控制電路。首先利用撓性可調預壓裝置並設定電磁鐵電流,使得電磁致動力介於最大靜摩擦力與動摩擦力之間。再利用壓電元件所產生的微震動,控制可動件與導引件之間的接觸情況在靜摩擦與動摩擦之間切換,從而達成長行程(6mm)且高解析度(1.7µm)的直線運動。

This thesis presents a hybrid electromagnetic and piezoelectric actuator, which has the advantages with both long traveling range in electromagnetic actuator and high-resolution in piezoelectric actuator. The hybrid actuator consists of moving part, guidance, pre-load structure, electromagnet, piezoelectric material, and control circuits. First, adjusting the electromagnetic force between the maximum static friction force and kinetic friction force by setting the pre-load structure and the coil current. Then, when the state of the contact face is transferred. The actuator could move forward or back. Therefore, the actuator can perform one DOF motion with long traveling range(6mm) and high resolution(1.7µm).