標題: 基於雙互質分解干擾觀測器控制時延系統

關鍵字: 時間延遲;time delay

摘要: 本論文主要目的在提出一控制架構,應用於穩定、不穩定、極小相位、非極小相位以及積分等時延系統。而架構中內迴路為雙互質分解干擾觀測器(Doubly Coprime Factorization Disturbanca Observer)用以抑制干擾,在非極小相位中,求解Nehari問題和Delay-type Nehari問題來找出最佳解 。而外迴路運用史密斯預測的概念,降低時間延遲對系統的影響,改善系統的伺服響應。對於探討系統不確定性和架構的強健性上,本文以小增益定理(Small gain theorem)設計干擾觀測器參數來滿足系統強健性,最後提出一個實用且簡單的參數調整方法。最後的章節中,舉數個例子來驗證各章節之理論的正確性。

In this these, one provides a structure, which can be applied to stable, unstable, minimum phase, non-minimum-phase and integral systems with delays. In this structure, the inner loop is a doubly coprime factorization disturbance observer to suppress disturbance. For non-minimum phase systems, we can find optimal solutions by solving Nehari problem and Delay-type Nehari problem. The outer loop which use Smith predictor method can reduce effect of time delays and improve servo response. A robust structure is developed to treat plant uncertain. We applied the small gain theorem to design disturbance observer that satisfies the robust stability criteria. A simple and useful parameter tuning method is proposed. In the final chapter, we provided some numerical examples to verify the correctness of the theoretical developments.