標題: 陰極反射與光色變化影響白光有機發光二極體搭配微透鏡陣列光取出膜之研究

關鍵字: 白光有機發光二極體;微透鏡陣列光取出膜;陰極反射;光色變化;White organic light-emitting diode;Microlens array film;Cathode reflectivity;Color variation

摘要: 為了有效提升有機發光二極體的效率以達到白光照明的運用要求,外部光取出膜常常是白光有機發光二極體不可或缺的要件之一。在此論文中,我們設計出一個2cm X 2.5cm,光色落在CIE (0.35,0.36)上的穩定雙波段螢光白光元件,,我們發現在不影響傳統電子注入搭配層(Alq+LiF+Al)的前提下,利用部分更換陰極的金屬材料及更改製程方式而來達到不同的陰極金屬反射率會影響搭配微透鏡陣列光取出膜後的出光結果,另一方面並探討白光元件光色變化與元件老化與出光增強倍數的衰減關係。

In order to effectively promote the efficiency of Organic Light Emitting Diode (OLED) to meet the requirement of lighting application, external light extraction films would be indispensable. In this thesis, we designed a stable dual-band fluorescent white light device which had 2 cm x 2.5 cm lighting area and CIEx,y coordinate falls within (0.35,0.36). If we changed the fabrication process condition and materials of cathode without altering the conventional electron inject-helping layers (Alq+LiF+Al), cathode reflectivities was found to impact on light-outcoupling efficiency of White OLED with external microlens array films. In addition, we discussed the relationship among decreasing light enhancement factor, color change and aging of White OLED devices.