近紅外光擴散光學多點式造影技術量測血氧動力訊號:動脈束縛、靜脈束縛、及遠紅外光測試法研究

Oxygenation dynamic measurement based on near-infrared diffuse optical multipatch imaging: study on artery occlusion test, venous occlusion test, and far-infrared illumination method

微循環是人體循環系統的最基礎部分,為血液與組織、細胞進行物質和氣體交換的場所,具有向組織運輸送氧氣、營養物質和排出二氧化碳及其它代謝產物的功能,為維繫生命的重要生理機制,故透過對微循環的動態觀察有助於了解生理狀態。 因此,本篇論文中我們設計一套擴散光學光譜造影術系統,藉以觀察受測者的周邊循環反應。並對加護病房中的敗血症和心衰竭病患進行生理量測實驗,觀察在靜脈束縛測試的血氧反應,且由實驗結果發現病人和健康受試者的血氧變化差異和生理資訊的對應性。而為了進一步瞭解人體對不同測試法反應的異同,我們進行健康人在血管束縛和遠紅外光測試的比較,並初步發現兩者的相關性。

Microcirculation is the important mechanism to maintain the tissue metabolism. Therefore, the condition of microcirculation can provide useful physiological information. Diffuse optical image system with continuous wave laser diode and photodiode on flexible black rubber was designed to evaluate the microcirculation condition by measuring the information of oxy-hemoglobin, deoxy-hemoglobin, total hemoglobin and tissue oxygen saturation. In this thesis, the difference of venous occlusion hemodynamics are observed in vivo measurements form normal subjects, patients with heart failure and sepsis in intensive care unit. The correlation between artery occlusion test and far infrared illumination test in normal subjects are observed.

擴散光學光譜造影術; 遠紅外光照射測試; 血管束縛測試; Diffuse optical image system; Far infrared illumination test; Artery occlusion test; Venous occlusion test