標題: 突破繞射極限之超解析遠場光學顯微鏡

關鍵字: 高解析度;遠場光學;光學顯微鏡;high resolution;far-field optics;optical microscope

摘要: 我們成功地建立了一套高解析度的遠場光學顯微鏡。此套光學顯微鏡可突破光學的繞射極限,並亦可觀測非螢光物體,且不破壞樣品。此外,本遠場光學顯微鏡使用波長為473 nm的探測光源,與NA為0.8的物鏡,目前卻可觀測到150 nm的樣品結構,並達到10 nm的高解析度。本論文中所量測的樣品,為利用鋁鍍在ITO基板上的物體結構,做為實驗測試,且我們的理論已經被成功地驗證。

We successfully set up a high resolution far-field optical microscope, which can break through the optical diffraction limit, observe the non-fluorescence, and non-destroy the sample. In addition, the far-field optical microscope use the wavelength 473 nm to be the probing source with objective (NA=0.8), but it can observe the sample structure with 150 nm now, and the image resolution also achieved 10 nm. In the thesis, we implement it with a sample which is aluminum coated on indium tin oxide (ITO), and our theory had been proved by the testing sample.