標題: 溶膠凝膠旋鍍法製作鋯鈦酸鉛薄膜之特性及生物相容性研究

關鍵字: 鋯鈦酸鉛;溶膠凝膠法;旋鍍法;快速熱退火製程;PZT;Sol-Gel;Spin Coating;RTA

摘要: 本研究以溶膠凝膠法配製鋯鈦酸鉛(PZT)前置溶液,以旋鍍法沈積於以鉭金屬當底電極之基板,並搭配快速熱退火製程(Rapid thermal annealing)為結晶的方法,找出可以製備優異鐵電特性及介電特性的製程參數。並培養類人類成骨細胞(Osteoblast-like cell,MG 63)於鐵電薄膜,觀察細胞貼附在表面的生長狀況,並量測細胞培養於薄膜前後應力的變化,探討是否可做為未來後續製作感測元件時機電能量轉換產生電訊號的來源。 實驗結果顯示,由於快速退火時有很快的升降溫速率,鋯鈦酸鉛薄膜若厚度太薄則在晶粒成長的過程會導致薄膜不連續。旋鍍至一定的厚度,將有助於晶粒成長並得到良好之鐵電特性與介電常數。 在細胞貼附觀察方面,發現薄膜具有成相的表面具有良好的細胞貼附狀態,在應力量測部分,隨著生長天數的增加而有明顯的改變,確實可做為未來後續製作感測元件時機電能量轉換產生電訊號的來源。

In this research, lead zirconate titante (PZT) thin film was fabricated by Sol-Gel process. PZT thin film was deposited on bottom Ta electrode substrate by spin coating and optimal conditions of PZT thin films, which have best ferroelectric properties and dielectric constant, were performed by rapid thermal annealing (RTA). In order to realize biocompatibility of PZT thin film, cell culture, bone cell (Osteoblast-like cell, MG 63), was evaluated by cell growth and attachment. Furthermore, stress variation of PZT thin film before and after cell attachment was measured to discuss the electromechanical translation. Based on the results, discontinuous PZT thin film was found in the fast RTA rate, as the thickness of PZT film is thin. However, this phenomenon was not observed in thick PZT film. It revealed that grain growth of crystalline PZT films resulted in formation of discontinuous thin film by RTA. It is believed that proper thickness of PZT film will get the fine ferroelectric properties and dielectric constant. Cell attachment and differentiation were investigated on PZT thin film, indicating that PZT film possesses better biocompatibility. Stress variation of PZT with and without cell attachment is obvious, so smart sensor could be fabricated to detect transformation of mechanical and electric energy.