標題: 微溝槽加工用精密高速銑削系統的研究

關鍵字: 高速主軸;微細型銑削加工;微流道;High speed spindle;Micro milling;Micro channel

摘要: 隨著元件微小化之趨勢,雖然半導體製程技術的應用,已部分取代傳統機械加工所難以製作的微細零件或孔槽的成型方式。但半導體製程成本較昂貴,且並不適合製作0.1㎜~1㎜尺寸等級的工件。而近年來,精密機械加工技術,也持續朝刀具微小化、高精度與高效率加工機平台方向邁進,以達到精密微小元件的加工製作。 伴隨著精密高速主軸轉速的提升,讓微細銑削方面的研究與技術發展,得以持續進步。本論文將利用氣動式高速主軸,配合高精度加工機平台,以銑刀切削理論為基礎,針對壓克力材質(PMMA),做微銑削及加工表面品質的研究。針對氣壓大小、主軸轉速、銑刀直徑、銑刀刃數等,規劃系列切削實驗,找出最佳的加工參數組合。最後再以最佳實驗參數為依據,針對生物科技、生物晶片等常需用到的微流道溝槽、微細薄壁等目標,嘗試用所發展的微銑削加技術,製作出槽寬0.2㎜~1㎜,表面粗糙度0.2μm以下的微溝槽及壁厚小於0.1㎜的薄壁結構。本研究成果經使用所規劃組裝的表面粗糙度、高轉速主軸等精密量測系統量測後,顯示在0.1㎜~1㎜尺寸等級物件的加工製作,本研究可提供十分具體而有效的成果,應用於相關研究與製造方面。

On behalf to the advantage of semiconductor process technology applications, more and more mechanical units are designed and manufactured scaling down. However, most of the semiconductor process technologies are not suitable for the work piece production in the range of 0.1mm~1mm work pieces due to the cost and technology limitation. Recently, many precise mechanical manufacture methods have been created to support the 0.1mm~1mm scale micro machine task. It is quite useful and efficient to the applications of micro channel machining on biosensor, optical fiber prop design. The study proposes the systematic experiment process to validate high speed spindle technology and small size milling tool parameters. In this thesis, high speed small size spindle with the high precision work table, based on the theory of milling cutter, are proposed on PMMA material milling process to investigate micron milling characteristics and working surface quality. According to optimal experimental parameters which have been investigated, the demonstrated micro channel and super thin wall structure have been manufactured successfully. The micro milling technology has been created and proposed in the study. The typical experiments such as 0.2mm thin wall milling, micro channel machining with roughness less than 0.2μm etc. have been fulfilled successfully for demonstrated.