超分子作用力對奈米粒子於聚胺基甲酸酯中分散性與性質影響之研究

The study on the dispersion and properties of nanoparticle within poly(amide urethane) using supramolecular interaction.

在傳統的高分子中,自組裝型高分子經常利用共價鍵結的方式來連接單體與單體或是單體與高分子鏈上對應的官能基。近幾年來,超分子化學逐漸被廣泛的利用在不同領域上,而本篇論文主要探討的就是將超分子觀念導入高分子領域裡面。在超分子化學中,最受人矚目的就是以氫鍵的方式去形成超分子結構,其特色為具有可逆性質,因此本篇論文藉氫鍵作用力來探討奈米粒子於高分子中的分散性和其性質的改變。 我們成功的合成出具有多點式氫鍵作用力基團的新型聚胺基甲酸酯聚合物poly(amide urethane)簡稱PAU和多面體聚矽氧烷寡聚物(POSS-U)並將作不同比例的摻混來研究其物性性質。從DSC中可以觀測到POSS-U因氫鍵作用力使其識別在新型聚胺基甲酸酯聚合物(PAU)的硬鏈段中;從XRD和SAXS中可以得知不同比例的POSS-U會造成PAU的形態受到改變;從TEM可以清楚的觀測到POSS-U以奈米級聚集在PAU的硬鏈段中;從拉力測試得知摻混POSS-U後的高分子會造成機械性質的提升。我們也成功將其觀念應用在金奈米粒子上,利用TEM可以明顯的觀測到金奈米粒子利用氫鍵來自組裝的聚集在高分子的硬鏈段中。

In conventional polymer chemistry, self-assembled polymers are usually formed through covalent linkages including bonds connecting monomer units and attaching functional groups to the polymer backbone. Recently, the supramolecular chemistry is used in different area, and the research mainly discusses the concept of supramolecular chemistry into polymer field. In the supramolecular chemistry, the supramolecular polymer formed by reversible hydrogen bonding is usually researched and this thesis explores dispersion and properties of nanoparticle within poly(amide urethane) using hydrogen bonding. We successfully synthesized a new polyurethane [poly(amide urethane)called PAU] and polyhedral oligomeric silsesquioxane(POSS-U) bearing complementary multiple-hydrogen bonding functional group, and blended them with different ratio. From DSC, we found that POSS-U can recognize into the hard segment of PAU because of the hydrogen bonding interaction. From XRD and SAXS, we can see that they affect the morphology of PAU upon changing the content of POSS-U. From TEM, we can investigate the presence of nanoscale POSS-U aggregation in hard segment of PAU. The improvements of mechanical properties of PAU blending POSS-U were investigated by tensile test. We also used the same concept for dispersing the gold nanoparticles, and we can observe the self-assembled aggregation of gold nanoparticles in hard segment of PAU.

超分子作用力; 聚胺基甲酸酯; 奈米粒子; poly(amide urethane); nanoparticle