標題: 服務價格與參考價格合理性對消費者購買意願之影響

關鍵字: 服務價格;參考價格;促銷可信度;消費者購買意願;搜尋意圖;Service Price;Reference Price;Reliability of Promotions;Consumer Purchase Intention;Search Intentions

摘要: 在日常生活中,消費者常以價格做為判斷價值的依據。因此,廠商常會透過參考價格來造成消費者知覺價格上的變化,進而提升其願意購買的程度。又參考價格與實際售價上的差距是否會造成消費者對於商品品質認同上的差異?在過去的研究指出,在消費者能接受範圍價格範圍內,參考價格能改變消費者對於一般有實際形體的商品價值上判斷。但對於服務業等具無形性之商品是否如同實際商品具有這類關係的存在,是本研究欲探討之重點。 本研究以美髮沙龍業為例,透過三種服務價格水準的高低與三種參考價格合理性,採用3x3的實驗設計探討服務性質商品的消費者購買意願是否與實際商品相同,會受到服務價格與參考價格合理性的影響。此外,本研究亦探討人口統計特性是否也為造成服務性質商品消費者購買意願差異的因素。 本研究以交通大學學生為主,採取隨機便利抽樣,共發出450份問卷,回收有效問卷416份,回收率為92.44%。根據研究目的,利用SPSS 17.0進行統計分析,所使用的統計方法包含敘述性統計、典型相關分析、因素分析、迴歸分析、變異數分析探討自變數:服務價格高低、參考價格合理性等兩項;應變數:知覺服務品質、知覺服務價格、促銷可信度、知覺獲得價值、知覺交易價值、搜尋意圖、消費者購買意願等七項;人口統計變數:性別、年齡、教育程度與月可支配所得等四項之間的關聯性。 研究之結果發現: (一)服務價格越高消費者知覺服務價格越高。但服務價格不影響知覺服務品質。 (二)參考價格合理性不影響知覺服務品質、知覺服務價格與促銷可信度。但在服務價格水準為中等的情況之下,參考價格合理性對知覺服務品質呈負相關。 (三)知覺服務品質越高知覺服務價格、知覺獲得價值皆越高。 (四)知覺服務價格越高知覺交易價值越高。 (五)促銷可信度越高知覺服務價格、知覺交易價值越高。 (六)知覺交易價值越高知覺獲得價值越高。 (七)知覺獲得價值越高消費者購買意願越高。但知覺獲得價值不影響搜尋意圖。 (八)年齡對消費者購買意願有影響。但性別、教育程度、月可支配所得對購買意願無影響。 (九)教育程度對搜尋意圖有影響。但性別、年齡、月可支配所得對搜尋意圖無影響。

In daily life, consumers often use price as a basis for judging the value. Therefore, manufacturers often make consumers who change the price of perception by reference price, and thus enhance the extent of consumers' willingness to buy. Whether the difference between reference price and the actual selling price will cause the identification gap between the quality of consumer goods or not? In the past research indicates that the reference price could make consumers change their value judgments of actual physical commodity in the scope which consumers will accept.However, are the intangible commodities such as services the same with actual product? It’s the focus of this study. In this study, hair salon industry as an example, which includes three price level of services and three rationality level of reference price. Using 3x3 experimental design an to analyze the relationship between consumer purchase intention and service price and the relationship between consumer purchase intention and rationality of reference price. In addition, this study also investigated whether demographic characteristics of the nature is the factor which cause differences in consumer purchase intention. This study random sampling, a total of 450 questionnaires sent, 416 valid questionnaires were returned as 92.44%. According to study, using SPSS 17.0 statistical analysis, statistical methods used included descriptive statistics, canonical correlation analysis, factor analysis, regression analysis and analysis of variance for conferring independent variables: price level of services, rationality of reference price; dependent variable: perceived quality of service, perceived price of service, reliability of promotions, perceived value of acquisition, perceived value of transaction, search intentions and purchase willingness of consumers ; demographic variables: gender, age, educational level and monthly disposable income. Study found that: (1) The higher service price the higher perceived price of services. However, the price of services does not affect the perceived quality of services. (2) The rationality of reference price does not affect the perceived quality of service, perceived price of services and reliability of promotions. However, there is an negative correlation between rationality of reference price and perceived quality of services at middle service price level. (3) The higher perceived quality of services the perceived price of service and the perceived value of acquisition are higher. (4) The higher perceived price of services the higher perceived value of transaction. (5) The higher reliability of promotions the perceived price of services and the perceived value of the transaction are higher. (6) The higher the perceived value of transaction the higher perceived value of acquisition. (7) The higher the perceived value of acquisition the higher purchase intention. However, the perceived value of acquisition does not affect the search intentions. (8) Impact of age on consumer purchase intention is significant. However, the impact of gender, educational level and monthly disposable income on consumer purchase intention are not significant. (9) The impact of education level on the search intentions is significant. However, the impact of sex, age and monthly disposable income on search intentions are not significant.