標題: 國際物流服務業服務品質與顧客滿意度之研究

關鍵字: 國際物流;服務品質;滿意度;結構方程模式;International Logistics;Service Quality;Satisfaction;Structure Equation Model

摘要: 近年來由於成本提高,且國際物流服務業者所能提供的商品同質性大,被取代機會非常高,價格競爭已非長久之計,必須藉由非價格競爭的方式來創造商品的差異性以提昇競爭力。提昇服務品質即是ㄧ種非價格競爭方式,目前針對受服務之顧客端對於專業物流服務品質的評估觀點及看法之相關研究較為缺乏,且多以大公司客戶為研究之對象,因此本研究旨在初步探討與評量國際物流服務業服務品質與顧客滿意程度,並以一般民眾為研究對象。針對Parasuraman, Zeithaml and Berry等三位學者共同於1985、1988和1994所分別提出及修正之PZB服務品質觀念模式及SERVQUAL量表之5項服務品質構面及22個品質衡量項目為建構服務品質衡量之基礎。本研究考量物流服務品質特性,除了利用SERVQUAL量表之5個構面,並微調22個品質衡量項目且增加2個品質衡量項目,探討一般民眾對國際物流服務品質與其顧客滿意的影響程度。本研究將結果以統計方法進行分析後後發現一般民眾在使用國際物流服務時,在事前對於服務品質的期望與事後的感受有顯著差異,事前期望明顯高於事後感受,意即一般民眾對於國際物流服務品質均感到不滿意。從結構方程模式之一階與二階驗證性因素分析中得知24個服務品質衡量項目皆確實影響到其對應之服務品質五個構面;而這五個構面也均為影響滿意度之重要因素,其中又以服務品質可靠性和服務品質反應性對滿意度之影響為最大,係表示顧客五個服務品質構面都極為重視,但之中又較重視可靠性與反應性。從研究中得到研究結果後,本研究提供業者初步建議。首先業者可以加強從接受委託到貨物送達之間若發生突發狀況時的應變處理能力,並能與顧客有著及時良好的聯繫,係建立一個聯繫第一線寄送人員、公司和顧客三方之系統;再者,應考慮行銷廣告的方式樹立良好之公司形象與口碑;最後,在運送發生問題時的賠償方面亦需做一個適度的調整。

Due to increasing cost and high homogeneity of international logistics industry commodity, price war should not be long-term strategy as it is highly possible to be replaced. Improving service quality is one of the non-price approaches. Nowadays, professional logistics service quality lacks of critical points of view and relative research, which mostly focus on large corporate customers. This research aims to evaluate the service quality of international logistics industry and customer satisfaction, which is sampled by general public, and further establishes research structure by both domestic and overseas literature review. According to Parasuraman (1985), Zeithaml (1988) and Berry (1994), they respectively indicated and revised PZB service quality model, five dimensions of service quality of SERVQUAL, and 22 categories of evaluating quality as the basis of establishing service quality evaluation. With consideration of logistics service quality characteristics, it adjusts 22 previous categories of evaluating quality and increases 2 categories of evaluating quality. The research is to discover to what extent general public is influenced by international logistics service quality and customer satisfaction, according to literature measurement scale as the basis of questionnaire which is designed to evaluate service quality. The result of the questionnaire is analyzed by statistical methods SEM, and the study found the fact that before-sales expectation obviously overwhelms after-sales perception. In all the 24 service quality evaluation categories service reliability and service quality responsiveness are the most. From the research, the study offers firms the elementary suggestion. First, firms can strengthen the ability of dealing with emergency in the process from accepting requests to delivering goods. Also, establishing the connection system among deliveryman, the company and customers. Furthermore, firms need to put marketing advertisements which build up well company image and reputation into consideration. Finally, compensation when problems occur during transporting needs proper adjustment.