標題: 太陽能模組裝配廠主生產排程規劃系統之構建

關鍵字: 太陽能模組裝配廠;接單式生產;雙瓶頸;批量機台;非等效平行機台;整數規劃;Module assembly line in solar energy factories;Make to order;Bottleneck;Batch processing;unrelated paralled machine scheduling problems;Integer programming

摘要: 太陽能模組裝配廠在製造過程中,存在著雙瓶頸工作站,分別為串焊站與壓合站。串焊站具機台限制之特性,壓合站具批量機台加工之特性,兩者皆具有多種機型且各機型生產訂單之加工時間不同。為提升競爭力,太陽能模組裝配廠須適當規劃各週期之生產計畫,以解決產量配置問題,使訂單滿足交期。 本文針對太陽能模組裝配廠之接單式生產環境、機台限制、批量機台與非等效平行機台之特性,建構一「太陽能模組裝配廠主生產排程規劃系統」,此規劃系統包含「產能估算模組」與「串焊與壓合工作站排程規劃模組」。 「產能估算模組」為在規劃幅度內,計算機台產能與訂單需求產能,以估算每一瓶頸工作站的產能是否足以生產所有訂單。「串焊與壓合工作站排程規劃模組」以產能估算模組之結果,考量產能負荷、各筆訂單之到臨日與交期、機台整備時間、產品加工時間、製程先後順序、各訂單需求量等限制,以訂單延遲達交數量最小化為目標,設計一整數規劃模式,求解瓶頸站內各機台在各規劃週期加工各訂單之最佳生產數量與加工順序,盡可能使訂單於交期前完成生產。 經由案例分析結果顯示,藉由同時規劃串焊與壓合兩瓶頸工作站可達到整體最佳解。此外,規劃時涵蓋多個規劃週期,可節省跨期間之整備時間。本文所設計之模式可於合理的時間內求得各訂單於各機台之配置數量以及加工之產品順序,將提供現場規劃人員做為生產決策之依據。

The manufacturing of solar module includes two bottlenecks, named string workstation and lamination workstation. String workstation has characteristic of machine eligibility; lamination uses batch processing machines to process. They both own multiple-type machines. The process time and throughput rate for an order is different if the machine type is not the same. To improve competitiveness, the module assembly line in solar energy factories needs to make production plan for each period appropriately, with consideration of order allocation problem so as to deliver each order on time. Thus, this thesis develops a master production scheduling (MPS) system for the module assembly line in solar energy factories for the make to order environment. The MPS system includes rough cut capacity planning module and bottleneck scheduling module. The rough cut capacity planning module is used to calculate the capacity supply of each bottleneck workstation and the time needed by all orders. Based on the result of rough cut capacity planning, the bottleneck scheduling module constructs the integer programming model, which considers the release time, due date and the quantity of each order, setup time, sequence between string and lamination, to generate the production schedule on each machine and the production amount for each order, with minimizing number of tardy order as the objective. According to the result of cases analysis, this system attains optimal solution by planning string and lamination workstations simultaneously. Furthermore, the proposed system solves the schedule for each planning period in a planning horizon and thus can reduce the setup time between periods. Consequently, the developed system can allocate the production quantity of each order on machines of two workstations, and solves the schedule problems for the module assembly line in solar energy factories.