標題: 利用記號圖設計生產系統的推拉式指標

關鍵字: 重覆性製造系統;歐氏記號圖;物流;資訊流;推拉式指標;Repetitive Manufacturing System;Eulerian Marked Graph;Material Flow;Information Flow;Push-Pull Index

摘要: 本文提出兩項推拉式指標設計方法來描述重覆性製造系統裡物流的行為。這兩項設計方法都是建立在製造系統資訊流的基礎上。依據分析結果,發現歐氏記號圖可以用來表達資訊流的行為。因此歐氏記號圖可以用來設計推拉式指標。在此情況下,歐氏記號圖的兩項特性就成為計算推拉式指標的設計原理。其一是迴路分析;另一是暫存點分析。根據此設計原理,本文已開發出套裝軟體來計算歐氏記號圖的推拉式指標。

Two push-pull index design methods are proposed for charactering the patterns of material flow in repetitive manufacturing system. Both design methods are built on the information flow foundation of manufacturing system. Based on the analytical results, Eulerian marked graph is used for representing information flow. Then the push-pull index can be designed from the given Eulerian marked graph. In such a situation, two salient features of Eulerian marked graph become the design principles for computing push-pull index. One is circuit analysis; the other is place analysis. According to the design principles, a software package has been developed for computing the push-pull index of a given Eulerian marked graph.