標題: 行動銀行使用意願之研究:從資訊隱私顧慮、信任、風險及認知安全之角度探討 n Empirical Investigation of Intention to Mobile Banking: The View from Information Privacy Concern, Trust, Risk and Perceived Security

關鍵字: 行動銀行;資訊隱私顧慮;認知安全;風險;信任;Mobile Banking;Information Privacy Concerns;Perceived Security;Risk;Trust

摘要: 行動銀行是繼網路銀行後最被看好的電子銀行服務之一。由於行動銀行能隨時隨地提供銀行服務的特性,能夠提升客戶使用銀行服務銀行服務的頻率和滿意度,進而能為銀行帶來更多的商機和獲利,使得行動銀行被認為是最具附加價值的銀行服務之一。然而,儘管行動銀行前景看好,但目前消費者的接受度仍舊不高。本研究為了解消費者使用行動銀行的意願受到哪些因素影響,從資訊隱私顧慮出發、透過信任信念和風險信念、認知安全和資訊隱私顧慮是如何影響顧客使用行動銀行的意願。 本研究透過問卷調查法進行,藉由文獻探討建立初步問卷,再透過專家會議和前測發展完整問卷。問卷施測方式採便利抽樣法,透過紙本問卷發行共290份問卷、回收210份、共208份有效樣本(回收率72.41%、有效率99.05%),並透過結構方程模式進行資料分析。 研究結果發現,顧客對於行動銀行資訊隱私顧慮會影響其對於行動銀行的風險信念,進而影響到其使用行動銀行的意願。而顧客對於行動銀行的認知安全,會影響到對於行動銀行的信任信念,但顧客對行動銀行的信任信念對使用行動銀行的意願的影響並不顯著。因此對銀行而言,若是要提高客戶使用行動銀行的意願,可從降低顧客對使用行動銀行的資訊隱私顧慮和風險信念著手。

Mobile banking is one of the most promising and value-added banking services today because of the ubiquity and conivence of m-commerce. Although mobile banking has been considered as the most important banking service in future, the customer acceptance is not as much as expected. Accordingly, the purpose of this study is to examine how the information privacy concerns, trust, risk and perceived security affects the intention to use mobile banking. To fulfill this purpose, this study proposes trust belief, risk belief and perceived security would mediate between the information privacy concerns and the intention to use Mobile banking and conduct empirically investigation. The empirical investigation proceeded with survey methodology. The questionnaire development involved an expert panel and a prior test. Total qualified 208 questionnaires returned from 290 participants with return rate 72.41% and qualified rate 99.5%. The research result indicates three findings. First, users’ information privacy concerns about Mobile banking have a positive effect on the risk belief. Second, users’ perceived security has a positive effect on the trust belief. Third, users’ risk belief has a negative effect on the intention to use mobile banking. These results of this study will provide a good reference for researchers on further study of mobile banking. To banks providing mobile banking servicers, they can increase the customers’ willingness to use mobile banking by reducing customers’ information privacy concerns and risk belief.