標題: 管理案例通覽法

關鍵字: 知識管理;案例通覽;圖像記憶;電子書;Knowledge management;Case Study;Graphic memory;Electronic book;Hebb Rule

摘要: 案例教學法(Case Study Method)已逐漸成為商學院與企業界培育管理能力的重要方法。但因案例繁複,讀、說、記、用均不容易。本研究由記憶理論出發,發展一套圖形化的商管案例整理法,將大量的東、西方個案文章與書籍整編成一套通覽圖,並在iPad 及Android 帄台上呈現,使讀者可以吸收及活用案例,達到快讀、快整、快編、快記、快憶、快用的「六快」效果。

The Case Study Method has become an essential method to cultivate the ability of management in both business schools and enterprises. However, due to the large volume and complexity of cases, it is hard for readers to read cases, not more mention about expressing them in well-organized context. This study proposes a text-to-graphic method based on the theory of memory, which condenses lots of case-study articles and books into an overview diagram. This diagram can be displayed on normal computers, laptops, and iPad/Android tablet devices, and is able to assist readers to comprehend these cases in an effective way.