標題: 邱聖華小提琴演奏會含輔助文件:內森•米爾斯坦:《帕格尼尼魂》作品詮釋與分析

關鍵字: 米爾斯坦;帕格尼尼;帕格尼尼魂;Milstein;Paganini;Paganiniana

摘要: 在音樂史上,不管是作曲家,還是演奏家,使用帕格尼尼二十四首隨想曲作為改編題材的人,實在不在少數。筆者將以小提琴演奏家內森.米爾斯坦(Nathan Milstein, 1904-1992)的創作-《帕格尼尼魂》(Paganiniana)為研究曲目,並將以帕格尼尼(Nicolò Paganini, 1782-1840)的原始創作作為比較依據,並探討兩者之相關性。 本研究首先簡述小提琴家帕格尼尼之生平及小提琴技巧的使用,而後將會列舉出幾位小提琴演奏家來探討小提琴技巧使用上與帕格尼尼的不同。最後將對米爾斯坦的創作《帕格尼尼魂》做全面的分析,以提供筆者在詮釋此曲的相關資訊。

There have been a large number of variations of Paganini’s 24 Caprice; whether composed by composers or performers in the history of music. This article focuses on “Paganiniana”, a piece composed by Nathan Milstein (1904-1992); primarily a comparison with the original version of Nicolò Paganini (1782-1840), discussing relations between the two works. The article begins with the life of Nicolò Paganini and his violin techniques, followed by a comparison of his techniques with a few other violinists’. At the conclusion, the article will present a full analysis of Nathan Milstein’s “Paganiniana”, and the author’s musical interpretation of the piece.