標題: 力回饋方向盤於虛擬實境之發展

關鍵字: 力回饋方向盤;虛擬實境;機電整合;force feedback steering wheel;virtual reality;integration of mechatronic

摘要: 時至今日,一般我們常見的力回饋方向盤多用於電腦賽車遊戲等娛樂設施,讓人不僅擁有視覺和聽覺的享受,還加入了觸覺感受,使用者可以玩的盡興,但由於我們所需之力回饋方向盤主要應用於虛擬實境,以提供操控功能與觸覺回饋,輔助虛擬實境視覺上的不足。一般力回饋搖桿的精密度、力矩等並不適用於精密度需求較高的虛擬實境中使用,有鑑於此我們設計了更適合於虛擬實境中使用之力回饋方向盤。 本論文研究方向就是結合機電整合、PC-Based Motion Control、和虛擬實境的高度整合。對於力回饋方向盤整體系統,包含硬體構成和軟體架構,配合汽車在虛擬實境中不同的情況,藉由汽車動態模擬計算,及車輛操控系統之幾何結構,和方向盤產生相對應之力矩等做一完整的分析,並且設計其相對應之軟硬體,完成能夠即時運作整個系統。

Up to now, we usually use force feedback steering wheels in entertainment equipments, such as computer motor racing machines, with which players can have fun, because they can see visions, hear sounds, and touch machines as well. To make up the visual defect in virtual reality, force feedback steering wheels are largely applied to it for control and tactile feedback functions as saving graces. However, the delicacy and the moment of the average force feedback steering wheels are not applicable to virtual reality, which needs extreme intricacy. Therefore, we study out a new one that will work out for it. This article will talk about the high integration of Mechatronic, PC-Based Motion Control and virtual reality. We cooperated the whole set of force feedback steering wheel, including hardware and software, with cars’ different aspects in virtual reality. By dynamic motor simulation and the geometric structure of motor controlling systems, we gave a painstaking analysis for the reaction of the force feedback steering wheel, like the relative moment. In the end, we accomplished the relative hardware and software so that we could completely run the whole system.