標題: 利用LKH演算法改善電子束微影蝕刻排程效率

關鍵字: 旅行商人問題;電子束微影蝕刻;排程;Traveling salesman problem;e-beam lithography

摘要: 在奈米層級的積體電路製程當中,傳統的電路板技術因為可見光的物理性質而無法應用於電子束微影蝕刻上,而電子束微影蝕刻利用電子槍在電路板上移動來進行曝光,一般的電路板多邊形繪製的路徑是TSP,而電子束微影蝕刻對於TSP的排程技術又因為過於簡單而浪費許多時間在移動上,而且除了處理點集合的路徑問題以外,也要處理多邊形集合的TSP路徑,本篇論文使用Lin-Kernighan Heuristic來改善並且得到一個良好的電路板的繪製路徑。

In manufacturing of nanoscale integrated circuits, the technology we used to manufacture PCB doesn’t work because of physical property of visible light .E-beam lithography emits a beam of electrons to expose regions of resist, we know the tour of exposing regions in a PCB is a TSP problem and the tour scheduling of e-beam lithography is too simple to save it’s manufacturing time . Besides solving TSP problem of point set , solving polygon set is also needed . In this thesis , we use Lin-Kernighan Heuristic to improve the tour scheduling of e-beam lithography.