Title: 長程演進網路下載系統基於部分頻率複用之協同式干擾避免機制

Keywords: 細胞網路;干擾移除;頻率複用;長程演進;LTE;interference coordination;frequency reuse;cellular network

Abstract: 近年來,無線通訊的使用人數持續上升,尤其對於多媒體傳輸的需求更是大幅提升,為了達到這種需求,4G行動通訊的發展正持續地在進行中,其中3GPP提出的Long Term Evolution (LTE) 便是其中一項技術。LTE屬於蜂巢式網路,這種系統架構下有個主要問題是基地台間的干擾問題,若無法妥善的處理干擾問題,便無法達到高傳輸速率以及高覆蓋率的要求。 在傳統的靜態干擾避免機制下,會因為使用者分布的不同,而造成系統資源的浪費,在本篇論文中,我們提出了一個基於部分頻率複用的動態協同式干擾避免機制。透過此機制我們可以根據使用者分布的情形,動態的調整高功率頻段和低功率頻段的範圍,用此方法來調整系統資源便不會有資源浪費的問題。

In recent year, people who need radio network are increasing, especially for the multimedia communication. To reach such demand, 4G cellular wireless network is working on. Long Term Evolution (LTE) is one of the 4G standards proposed by 3GPP. LTE is a cellular network system; this kind of system suffers from interference problem between cells. If we do not handle interference well, we cannot reach the goal of high transmission rate and high cell coverage. In traditional static interference avoidance scheme, different user distribution will cause wasting of resource. In this thesis we propose a fractional frequency based dynamic interference coordination scheme. By the scheme we can dynamic adjust the high power frequency band and normal power frequency band according to user distribution. Adjusting frequency band through this scheme can efficiently eliminate the resource wasting problem.