標題: 模擬賽車遊戲中玩家個別差異之分析

關鍵字: 賽車遊戲;Racing Game;TORCS

摘要: 這篇論文的內容,是研究玩家在TORCS賽車遊戲平台上的駕駛行為。文章會從介紹研究玩家行為的原因與目的開始敘述,接著介紹TORCS賽車遊戲架構,以及一些TORCS相關的研究和其他人對賽車玩家行為的研究。每個人在駕駛賽車的行為上,都會有一些差異存在,為了研究每個玩家之間的差異,這篇論文提供一些比較各個玩家之間差異度的方法,並且用統計的方式建構出屬於一個玩家的個別模型,最後再用玩家模型做駕駛員預測實驗。

In this thesis, we research the driving behavior of players in the TORCS racing game platform. At first we introduce the reason and purpose to research player behavior, and then we introduce the TORCS racing game architecture, some TORCS-related researches and other researches on the player behavior. There are driving behavior differences between each players, this thesis provides some methods to compare different players, and construct statistical individual player models, then use player models to predict the driver of racing trajectories.