標題: 以平衡計分卡評估外商資訊維護服務業與本地經銷商策略聯盟績效管理之研究 - 以H公司為例

關鍵字: 資訊維護服務業;經銷商;策略聯盟;平衡計分卡;IT support services industry;Strategic Alliance;Channel Partner;Balanced Score Card (BSC);Key Performance Index (KPI)

摘要: 資訊維護服務廠商隨著企業客戶需求型態的轉變,銷售資訊維護服務的交易時程也隨著服務內容客製化、議價過程複雜化、服務品質保證化而延長,所以資訊維護服務合約銷售的方式必須更具彈性與效率,才能有效擴大企業客源版圖並維持業績目標成長。因此外商資訊維護服務業,如何透過與本地經銷商有效的策略聯盟績效管理模式,擴大銷售的點與面,提昇服務品質,確保顧客滿意,對提昇資訊維護服務的市場佔有率也日趨重要。再者,因應資訊維護服務業者面對來自本地與外商對手日趨白熱化的激烈競爭,如何與本地經銷商緊密合作,發揮資源綜效與強化競爭優勢,也是一項極為重要的課題。 由相關文獻得知,平衡計分卡管理模式乃透過” 財務、顧客、內部流程及學習成長”等四個關聯構面,分別建立績效衡量指標,以量化企業經營績效,更能促進企業策略制定與長期目標、願景之達成。本論文以外商資訊維護服務業者H公司為研究對象,以平衡計分卡為分析方法,目的為分析個案公司- H公司如何透過與本地經銷商策略聯盟之績效管理模式有效提昇銷售績效,擴大客群服務層面,改善內部流程與促進員工學習成長。 本論文最後提出結論與建議,提供外商資訊維護服務業者在提昇銷售績效表現的參考,可以經由與本地經銷商策略聯盟的管理模式著手改善,並進而提昇平衡計分卡四個構面的整體績效。同時也提供未來可進一步研究的方向,本論文認為可以針對四個構面中,各項指標呈現績效管理的關係進行研究,以提供業者更清楚的改善建議,是未來非常值得探討的議題。

As the customer’s demand type is changing, information technology(IT) support services industry encounters more challenges with less cost but higher quality. The management model of strategic alliance with local channel partners for IT support services industry is also more critical to enhance a company’s competitiveness. How to evaluate sales performance effectively on specific company in foreign IT support service industry will be an important issue. Learnt by various reports and research, the Balance Score Card(BSC) implants Key Performance Index(KPI) to evaluate specific company’s performance and to adjust the company’s strategies so as to achieve its goal and vision better. Model of BSC evaluates its KPI through four factors, including Customers, Finance, Internal Processes and Development respectively. This thesis is an empirical study on a foreign IT support services industry - Company H. By applying KPI as a model, this thesis evaluates Company H’s sales performance through strategic alliance with local channel partners, and provides suggestions and practical solutions for Company H’s decision making and strategy adjustments. The conclusions and suggestions of this thesis offer references for sales performances improvement of IT support services companies by collaborating with their channel partners through above mentioned four factors. Moreover, this thesis also offers directions for further study, A more in-depth study on the relations between the four factors and to offer more clear and useful solutions for the foreign in IT industry will be worthwhile issue for the industry.