標題: 增黏劑應用於自充填混凝土之研究

關鍵字: 自充填混凝土;潛變;乾縮;增黏劑;self compacting concrete;creep;shrinkage;viscosity

摘要: SCC在複雜的鋼筋結構中能具有良好的變形能力、高析離抵抗能力、不需震動搗實的性質,然而預拌混凝土場中材料的均質性不佳,致使SCC的產製品質未能掌控,希望藉由增黏劑的添加以穩定SCC的產製與管理。 文中將會使用不同種類的增黏劑產製不同體系的SCC(併用系、增黏係)以瞭解增黏劑對自充填混凝土的影響,再以不同的粗骨材用量瞭解材料對SCC之影響。研究結果顯示增黏劑的使用可以有效的穩定自充填混凝土的流動性,可以減少材料對新拌性質的影響,使的自充填的產製更為穩定且容易。

At current time, it is still difficult to produce SCC of constant quality at ordinary ready-mixed concrete plants because facilities and quality control of materials had not reached the required level. To improve manufacturing and handling, a viscosity agent (VA) was added to the mixtures. This paper will use different kind of viscosity enhancing admixtures (VEA) to produce different kinds of SCC and study the influence of VEA on self-compacting concrete. Different volume of coarse aggregates were employed to understand the materials influence on SCC .The results obtained indicate that using of viscosity enhancing admixtures (VEA) has proved to be very effective in stabilizing the rheological properties and consistency of self-compacting concrete .It is possible to reduce quality fluctuations in a fresh state for commonly available materials and production facilities. Creep & shrinkage was studied to understand the mechanical properties of these SCC.