標題: 工程專案生命週期成本估價方法之探討

關鍵字: 生命週期;教育訓練;成本估價方法;Life cycle;education and training;cost estimating methods

摘要: 工程專案成本估價乃作為所有作業之執行依據,估價者扮演著重要之角色,其成本估價之知識乃透過實地參與、經驗傳承及相關成本估價教科書籍等取得,然而,本研究回顧國內、外二十本成本估價教科書之介紹說明,該內容較無整體性成本估價方法之說明,其不足之處可歸納為以下: 1. 各階段成本估價作業流程-估價流程與作業流程是相互進行,從成本估價教科書之介紹內容得知,主要透過估價流程說明其成本估價方法之計算步驟,然而,將使估價者不易瞭解到工程專案作業進行於某個階段時,才該進行成本估價之需要、其估價所需資訊為何、估價計算流程為何及由何參與者負責辦理等。 2. 各階段成本估價方法-各階段成本估價所需資訊之不同,而衍生出各種成本估價方法,目前,成本估價教科書雖有說明其成本估價方法之使用方式,但是,仍著重於細部設計圖說完成時之成本估價方法介紹,對於其他階段之成本估價方法較無明確之說明,及透過案例講解。 3. 各階段成本估價文獻之研究現況與後續建議-尚無整理目前成本估價方法於學術文獻上之研究現況及後續建議之方向,以利估價人員或從事估價研究者在未來成本估價方法之研究上或實際應用時,作為可以參考之資料。 本研究將透過成本估價文獻回顧及案例收集,整理各階段成本估價作業流程、成本估價方法,透過國家奈米元件實驗室新建工程之案例作為說明,再者,針對成本估價方法之學術上研究,說明其研究現況及後續建議之方向,建立生命週期成本估價方法之使用概念,以利估價者達到整體性成本估價之教育訓練。

Cost Estimating of Construction Projects, as the basis of execution of operation, an estimator plays an important role, whose knowledge of Cost Estimating is gained through fieldwork, accumulation of experiences, textbooks on Cost Estimating, and etc. However, this research reviews over twenty textbooks on Cost Estimating published in Taiwan and other countries, discovering the lack of statements about integral Cost Estimating. The shortcomings are as follows: 1. Cost Estimating Process at different stages-Current statements of calculating steps of Cost Estimating complicate an estimator’s understanding of when Cost Estimating is needed, what information on Cost Estimating is necessary, what the calculating process of Cost Estimating is, and which participant should be in charge. 2. Cost Estimating Methods at different stages-Current method of Cost Estimating focusing on the accomplishment of detailed design drawing fails to fully explain methods of Cost Estimating at other stages. 3. Literature reviews on Cost Estimating at different stages and recommendations for future work-Currently, no books containing literature reviews on Cost Estimating and recommendations can offer an estimator references when conducting future researches and real practicing. Through literature reviews on Cost Estimating and case studies, this research organizes the process of cost estimating at different stages, the methods of Cost Estimating, and illustrations of National Nano Device Laboratories (NDL). Furthermore, targeting at literature reviews on the process and the methods of Cost Estimating at different stages, this research illustrates current studies and recommends further issues, setting up the idea of Cost Estimating to train an estimator to utilize the methods of integral Cost Estimating.