標題: ZigBee無線感測器網路之傳輸分析與資料遺失補償

關鍵字: 傳輸分析;資料遺失;監控系統應用;Propagation;monitoring application;data dropout

摘要: Zigbee 是一個低成本、低功耗的無線通訊技術,可以廣泛的應用在消費性電子的無線感測器網路中。在無線網路中,資料遺失是不可避免、沒有規律、也無法預測的。因此為了在室內環境建構出可靠的Zigbee無線感測器網路,訊號傳輸的分析與資料遺失的補償是相當重要的。在本論文中,將距離及牆壁等複雜的環境因素納入考量後,透過實驗獲得了訊號傳輸模型。此外發展出一套可以監視Zigbee無線感測器網路中各個節點狀態的電腦圖形介面(CGI),且提出整合intelligent message estimator(IME)與combined message design(CMD)的架構並應用到Zigbee網路的傳輸中,成功降低了資料遺失率。

ZigBee is a low-cost and low-power, wireless communications technology that can be used widely in the wireless sensor network (WSN) for consumer electronics. It is crucial to construct monitoring systems via the ZigBee WSN by applying signal propagation analysis and data dropout compensation to improve their reliability, especially in the indoor environment. Furthermore, the data dropout is also unavoidable, irregular, and unpredictable in nature. In this thesis, the propagation model is thus obtained through experiments in complex environments where the distance and the wall effect are taken into consideration. A computer graphics interface (CGI) system has been developed for monitoring each node status of the ZigBee WSN. In present study, experimental results indicate that the intelligent message estimator (IME) integrated with proposed the combined message design (CMD) has been applied to ZigBee transmission to successfully estimate the dropout data. Keywords: Propagation, monitoring application, data dropout