標題: 多點式酸鹼度與溫度感測探針設計與製作於即時的心肌監測應用

關鍵字: 酸鹼度;溫度;探針;心肌;pH value;temperature;probe;muscle

摘要: 本論文呈現一個矽基微形機械探針整合三個銅基電阻式溫度計和三個氧化銥/氯化銀酸鹼度計,以及一個PET軟性基板來連接電訊號於心肌監測應用。探針擁有至少98%的線性度以及-52.75mV/pH和0.0259Ω/°C酸鹼度與溫度的敏感度。為了測試探針對於心肌監測的可行性,探針量測冷藏的豬心的三個不同深度的酸鹼度與溫度。在量測實驗中,隨著時間其酸鹼度的變化呈現出因為心肌缺氧而造成測試豬心在初始量測時擁有較低的pH值,因為糖原持續分解而pH值回升,最後隨著細菌滋生而造成pH值劇烈下降。另一方面,溫度量測上在豬心的表面與內部有著3°C的差異,這是一個重要的因素對於手術者在開心手術和心臟保存之中判斷思考其心肌是否壞死。

This thesis present a silicon micromachined probe integrated with three Cu-based resistance temperature detectors, three iridium oxide (IrOx)/AgCl pH meters and a PET flexible board as electric interconnect for heart muscle monitoring. The probe exhibits good linearity 98% at least and sensitivity -52.75mV/pH and 0.0259Ω/°C for pH and temperature sensing, respectively. The probe has been utilized for the pH and temperature detection at different depths of a frozen pig heart defrosting at room temperature for testing its feasibility for heart muscle monitoring application. In the measurement, the change of pH values with time shows the quality of testing pig heart starting with a low pH value resulted by myocardial hypoxia, the increase of pH value caused by the glycogen decomposition and drastically decrease of the pH value due to germs breeding at last. On the other hand, it was found that there is 3°C difference between the outer and inner surface of the pig heart, which is an important factor for a surgeon to considerate the possible side effects like myocardial necrosis on the heart preservation in open heart surgery.