標題: 以三階層升壓電路實現太陽能供電之獨立直流微電網系統

關鍵字: 最大功率追蹤技術;太陽能發電系統;三階層升壓轉換器;直流直流轉換器;電壓平衡控制;Maximum power point tracking (MPPT);photovoltaic system;Three-Level Boost Converter;DC DC Converter;Voltage Balance Control

摘要: 本文描述以三階層升壓電路實現太陽能供電之獨立直流微電網系統,以回授單一電流應用於三階層升壓電路實現最大功率點追蹤(MPPT)並解決於三階層升壓電路中上下電容電壓不平衡問題。在獨立直流微電網系統設計中,使用雙開關雙向直流電流轉換器,在太陽能穩定維持最大功率輸出下,維持直流微電網電壓。本文以FPGA (Field Programmable Gate Array)晶片硬體電路實現演算法及控制器。

In the thesis, the stand-alone DC microgrid system fed by solar power with three-level boost converter is studied. Only inductor current is sensed to implement maximum power point tracking (MPPT) and voltage balance control for three-level boost-type circuit. In order to regulate the voltage of the stand-along DC microgrid system, a two-switch bidirectional DC/DC converter with battery is included. All the algorithms and controllers are implemented in Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA).