標題: 高增益45度極化複合式雙槽孔基板合成波導天線陣列

關鍵字: 基板合成波導;高增益;槽孔天線陣列;45度極化;45-Degree Polarization;High-gain;Compound Slot

摘要: 本論文將提出一個設計與應用於汽車防撞警示長距雷達45度極化基板合成波導(substrate integrated waveguide)複合式雙槽孔陣列天線。基板合成波導具有損耗較低、易於和電路整合等優點。此天線陣列為雙層基板結構,走線與天線層分開可以減少天線的面積。下層使用微帶線經由反向饋入結構由陣列中央饋入,可以避免波束偏移,增加波束頻寬。本天線陣列操作頻段為76GHz到77GHz,提供本車道前方遠距離和方位的偵測,其特性為窄波束、高增益,其波束涵蓋車道前方正負八度,45度極化方向可以抵抗對向車道的干擾。複合式槽孔的設計可增加設計的可調度以及提高天線的增益。

In this thesis, we will propose a high gain 45-degree polarization compound slot pair SIW (substrate integrated waveguide) array antenna design for a long-range vehicle collision avoidance warning radar. Substrate integrated waveguide has advantage of low-loss and it is also easy to integrated with circuit. This antenna is a double-layer substrate structure, and feed line layer are separated from the antenna layer to reduce the area of the antenna. With microstrip line central-fed structure, it can avoid the beam offset, increasing the antenna pattern bandwidth. The operating frequency of this antenna is from 76 to 77GHz, and it detects long distance and angle. The characteristics of this antenna are narrow beam and high gain. The beam width covers from plus eight degrees to minus eight degrees. Moreover, with 45-degree polarization, it can reduce the interference from opposite lane. The design of compound slot can increase the array design varieties, and improve the gain of the array.