標題: 結合AHP和Fuzzy Integral 評估急診室的醫療品質

關鍵字: AHP;Fuzzy Integral;AHP;Fuzzy Integral

摘要: 本論文,我們利用一個模型結合兩個多評準決策的方法,Analytic Hierarchy Processes(AHP) 和 Fuzzy Integral來評估在醫生立場下,病人在這間急診室所 接受到的醫療品質。為了確認此模型的準確度,我們利用真正的病人資料(長庚 醫院急診室)來套入我們的模型做評估,並且和現實情況作驗證。經過此模型評 估的結果,發覺在長庚醫院急診室的治療下,病人的醫療品質並不會因為病人的 年紀或是病人就診的月份而改變太大。並且發現在同一年中,長庚醫院急診室林 口院區的醫療品質會比長庚醫院急診室台北院區的醫療品質還高。

In this research, we use the approach combining two methods of multiple attribute decision making, Analytic Hierarchy Processes(AHP) and Fuzzy Integral to assess physicians' perceptions of quality of care in an emergency department(ED). To ensure the accuracy, we assess our model's assumptions with real data for verification. We find that the quality of care does not change too much with the age of patients or the months patients came. Also, we find that the quality of care from Chang Gung Memorial Hospital at Linkou is better than the quality of care from Chang Gung Memorial Hospital at Taipei.