標題: 建構品牌忠誠與其前因變數:一個社會認同理論的觀點

關鍵字: 社會認同理論;規範性影響感受度;品牌吸引力感受度;認知價值;品牌忠誠度;Social identity theory;susceptibility to normative influence;susceptibility to brand attractiveness;perceived value;brand loyalty

摘要: 本研究將影響品牌忠誠度的因素區分成「人的特質」和「品牌的特性」去做探討,並將兩者同時納入模型中,期望能藉此為品牌忠誠度的形成帶來新的見解。簡而言之,品牌忠誠度的形成究竟是受到人的影響、還是品牌的影響?亦或是兩者皆能產生影響,但這影響又是孰重孰輕?這些都是本研究欲探討的議題。我們針對台灣中壢區域的企業中,使用智慧型手機的員工做問卷調查,總計回收305份有效問卷。本研究之分析結果發現,規範性影響感受度可以間接的影響到品牌忠誠度,而品牌吸引力感受度除了間接效果外,對於品牌忠誠度也有直接影響,故品牌忠誠度的形成是同時與人的特質以及品牌的特性有關的,且品牌特性所能造成的影響大過於人的特質。本研究最後針對這些結果做了管理意涵上的討論,期許這些討論帶來學術以及實務上的貢獻。

In this study, we divided the antecedents of brand loyalty into two parts: interpersonal influence and brand influence. In our model, we considered both of them at the same time, expecting to bring the new sight of the formation of brand loyalty. In a word, our interest is that whether brand loyalty caused by only interpersonal influence or brand influence, or by both. If brand loyalty caused by both factors, which one influence more? In this study, we focused on the smart phone users, who are from the companies in Jongli City. We collected 305 valid questionnaires from them. Our analysis showed that the susceptibility to normative influence can indirectly influence the brand loyalty while susceptibility to brand attractiveness can not only influence the brand loyalty indirectly but also directly influence the brand loyalty. Therefore, we can conclude that the formation of brand loyalty is related to both people and brand factors, and brand factors influence more than brand factors. Finally, based on the empirical findings of this study, we provide the managerial implications and limitations of this study in the last chapter, expecting to offer some practical and theoretical contributions.