標題: 張友瑞小提琴演奏會含輔助文件薩拉沙泰《浮士德》幻想曲之分析與詮釋

關鍵字: 浮士德;薩拉沙泰;幻想曲;歌德;古諾;Faust;Sarasate;Fantasy;Goethe;Gounod

摘要: 本論文研究對象為薩拉沙泰作品《浮士德》幻想曲,作曲家透過古諾歌劇作品《浮士德》選用其中旋律片段作為本曲創作核心,並加以發展改寫成小提琴之炫技曲,是一首內容富於戲劇變化且充滿高度技巧性發展的樂曲。本文論述共分為三個章節,第一章簡述作曲家薩拉沙泰的生平及他的作品音樂風格特色。第二章則是《浮士德》之背景,本文將從歌德生平及其經典文學作品《浮士德》了解其故事背景,並研究作曲家古諾歌劇作品《浮士德》之故事劇情與音樂呈現,期待能對作品之背景有更完整的認識。第三章研究薩拉沙泰作品《浮士德》幻想曲與古諾歌劇作品《浮士德》的相關性,了解薩拉沙特對於《浮士德》幻想曲的創作過程與改編手法,並且分析薩拉沙泰所選用歌劇片段之情境及歌詞寓意。筆者透過概略性的樂曲分析,加入個人詮釋方法與技巧探討,對此曲在實際演奏需注意的事項詳加闡述,以幫助演奏者在詮釋作品與音樂思考上有更具體的理解。

The subject of this article is Sarasate’s “Faust” Fantasy, op.13. Sarasate chose melody fragments of Gounod’s opera “Faust” as the creative core of the song, to be rewritten as a violin virtuoso song, which is one full of dramatic change and filled with a high degree of skill. It is composed of three chapters. The first chapter describes Sarasate’s life and the musical style featured in his work. The second chapter is the background of “Faust”, and focuses on Goethe’s literary work to understand the background of the story. Furthermore, it studies Gounod’s opera “Faust” story line and musical presentation, and presents a more complete understanding of the background of the work. The third chapter studies a correlation between Sarasate’s “Faust” Fantasy and Gounod’s opera “Faust”, and helps to understand the creative process and adaptation of Sarasate’s "Faust" Fantasy. Moreover, it analyzes the opera fragments of Sarasate’s chosen scenario and lyrical implications. Writer contributes his personal interpretation methods and techniques through the analysis of music structure, to help performers have a more specific understanding of musical thought in the interpretation of this work.