交流電動力輔助微流道快速阻抗式細菌感測器研究

Study of AC electrokinetics assisted impedance biosensor in microfluidics for bacteria rapid detection

食物中毒主要原因為食物遭受細菌汙染,且發病率日益攀升,進而成為全世界關注的醫學議題。在多數有害細菌中,病原性腸炎弧菌的發病案例在臺灣及美國最多。腸炎弧菌為彎曲、桿狀之格蘭氏陰性菌。生醫感測領域中,偵測稀少病原之靈敏度及效率是一個重要的課題。本研究採用阻抗式微流道生醫感測器,利用交流電量測系統以偵測腸炎弧菌。

Foodborne illness is a major clinical concern in the world. Vibrio parahaemolyticus, one of the curved, rod-shaped, gram-negative bacterium, is a common cause of foodborne illness. Detection of small amount living bacteria is an important technological problem in much bio-medical industry. Using rare bacteria capture devices face the challenge of enhancing the efficiency and accuracy. In this study, we adopt AC electrical method to detect Vibrio parahaemolyticus.

腸炎弧菌; 阻抗式生醫感測器; 交流電動力學; 微流道系統; 選擇性修飾; Vibrio parahaemolyticus; AC electrokinetics